info@first-finance.com.bd   
  EMI Calculator  09678-888999

Financial Highlights for 5 Years



Financial Position

S.N.Financial Position20112012201320142015
1Lease Finance1209.911312.951507.732217.242141.16
2Term Finance1304.211764.822973.024695.225008.26
3SME Finace109.23174.57536.731053.261728.14
4Home Loan19.3213.5612.8412.5412.92
5Total Assets3,278.064928.907218.917978.268890.48
6Long Term Liabilities1,016.361653.851526.512062.541138.77
7Term Deposit Balance955.021745.573643.455403.056606.36

Financial Performance

S.N.Financial Performance20112012201320142015
1Operational Income208.27314.31395.62350.50389.49
2Operational Expenses80.91112.62142.96202.53201.18
3Financial Expenses169.00359.43562.77846.61756.73
4Profit Before Tax117.66177.74172.89121.7336.45
5Net Profit After Tax82.30176.74133.1773.289.37
6Average Effective Tax Rate (%)42.50 %42.50 %42.50 %42.50 %40%

Equity Statics

S.N.Equity Statics20112012201320142015
1Number of Shares503.12603.741006.241106.861162.20
2Year end market price per share (Taka)In DSE-77.00In DSE-40.00In DSE-33.20In DSE-19.50In DSE-11.30
3Year end market price per share (Taka)In CSE-76.10In CSE-35.80In CSE-33.60In CSE-19.20In CSE- 11.20
4Shareholders Equity---1051.311436.041509.321518.69